The Descendants of Thomas Frank, circa 1690, from Gedney in Lincolnshire, whose Gt-Grand-Daughter married John Smith in 1793.

Name List

No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[BALDWIN-BUTLER]


Names

Born

Christened

Died

Buried

BALDWIN
  James Smith [8856]P born 13 Jun 1825, Chorlton Cheshire England died 11 Jan 1900
  Rupert, Jnr. [9087]S born 11 May 1856, Nottingham Nottinghamshire England died Jul 1940
BARHAM
  Arthur Saxby (Col.) [12006]S born 17 Jul 1869, St Georges Bloomsbury London England died After 1910
  Daphne [12032]C
  David [12033]C born 1926
  Elizabeth [12035]C
  George (Sir) [12007]P
  Harold Arthur [12010]C born 24 May 1898, Hampstead London England died Jun 1978
  John [12036]C
  Patricia [12034]C
  Ruth [12031]C
  Wilfred Saxby [12009]C born 14 Nov 1894, Hampstead London England died 10 Oct 1915, Belgium bur. Poperinghe New Military Cemetery Poperinghe West Vlaanderen Belgium
BATES
  Caroline Smith [11970]C born 1859 died 1859
  Charles Bromley [4288]S born 22 Aug 1820, March Cambridgeshire England
  Dorothy Helen [11990]C born 31 Mar 1887
  Elizabeth Rogers [11968]C born 15 May 1855
  Frederick William [11969]C born 20 Apr 1857
  Helen Winifred [11987]C born 29 Apr 1881 died 18 Feb 1883
  Herbert Bromley [11971]C born 9 Mar 1866
  Hilda Mary [11989]C born 29 Jul 1882
  John Charles [11967]C born 11 Mar 1849 died 17 Oct 1887
  Mary Helen [11966]C born 29 Oct 1851, March Cambridgeshire England
BATH
  Bridget [41359]S
BEARD
  Ernest [3633]S
  Geoffrey Francis [3635]C born Abt Jul 1903
  Geroge [3984]P
  Laurence Henry [3634]C born 22 Jun 1902
  Lesley Margaret [3519]S born 30 Dec 1957, Chatham Kent England
BEECROFT
  Sarah [16608]P born Abt 1782, Thurgarton Nottinghamshire England died 18 Apr 1866, Nottingham Nottinghamshire England bur. 25 Apr 1866, General Cemetery Nottingham Nottinghamshire England
BENNETT
  Robert [3601]S born Abt 1821, Wisbech Cambridgeshire England died Abt 1897
BEREN
  Elenor [41335]C
  Marjery [41336]C
  Wallace [41334]S
BETHELL
  Brent [41396]C
  Daniel [41395]C
  Gary [41394]S
BETTS
  Matthew Edward Howard Ulph [3521]C born 22 Feb 1981, Croydon General Hospital Surrey England
  Tenesha Kathelin Charlyne [17254]C born 13 Jun 2003
BISHOP
  Mary Louisa [2114]P born 20 Mar 1806, Bath Somerset England chr. 25 Apr 1806, St James Bath somerset England died 29 Jan 1881, St Ives Huntingdonshire England bur. 3 Feb 1881, Non conformist Cemetry St Ives Huntingdonshire Eng
BOLE
  Florence [12651]S
BOOTH
  Mary [3611]P born 9 Jun 1766 died 11 Dec 1812, St Mary's Gate Nottingham Nottinghamshire England
BRAYSHAW(ASH)
  Kathleen [3543]S born 13 Apr 1940, India
BROADBENT
  Adele Jane [41354]C born 1959
  Alexander Paul [41361]C
  Andrew Clive [41357]C born 1954
  Andrew Jonathan [41351]C
  Arthur Kingsley [41341]C born 1916 died 1988
  Carolyn Jane [41355]C born 1963
  Donald Wallace [41343]C born 1922 died 1978
  Fredercik John [41339]S born 1868 died 1948
  Gillian Margot [41356]C born 1965
  Iain Donald [41348]C born 1943
  Iain Goenville [41350]C
  John Howard [41352]C born 1953
  Michael John [41358]C born 1959
  Neil Robert [41353]C born 1956
  Neville Halford [41342]C born 1919 died 1977
  Nicholas William [41360]C
  Roland Trevor [41340]C born 1912 died 2002
BROOKS
  Unknown [9474]S
BURREL
  William [12496]S born Tydd St Giles Cambridgeshire England
BUSBY
  Kathleen Susan [12011]S born 1902 died 1979
BUTLER
  Antonia [12025]S
  Hugh [12026]P

No Surname, A, [B], C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[BALDWIN-BUTLER]

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 2 Jun 2007 with Legacy 6.0 from Millennia